China flag

ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 — Tanker - Hazard B · IMO 9389588

CNUnder way using engine
World map showing the last known position of ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 at 22° 0.533' N, 114° 28.496' E
NSEW
Export ZHE RUI AN HUO 17's past journey as a videoMP4 in 16:9, 9:16 or 1:1 · up to 90 days
Current PositionNo recent signal

ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 has not broadcast an AIS position for 998 days. Its most recent report placed it in the South China Sea, at 22.0089° N, 114.4749° E, on 30 Jan 2024, 05:46 UTC. It was sailing from CAOJING to CAOJING.

Updated 997 days using terrestrial data
Live Satellite · latest position

See where ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 is now

1 credit fetches 1 satellite position.

Terrestrial data is 997 days old. Use a satellite credit for the latest position, updated minutes ago — satellites track vessels in the deep sea.

Get satellite data
Auto top-up

On for your next purchase

Turn off to prevent future automatic charges.

Under way using engine
Current Navigational Status
11.0 kn
Speed
71.0°
/ 72°
Course / Heading
---
Static Draught
4.5 m
Current Draught

Voyage Tracker

China flag
CAOJINGCNCJG
ATD
07:38 UTCDec 1, 2023
China flag
CAOJINGCNCJG
ETA
07:38 UTCNov 30, 2023
ZHE RUI AN HUO 17

ZHE RUI AN HUO 17

Identity

Tanker - Hazard B
Type
China flagCN
Flag
9389588
IMO Number
413267060
MMSI
N/A
Call Sign

Specifications

N/A
Length × Breadth
N/A
Year Built
N/A
Deadweight
N/A
Gross Tonnage
N/A
Engine Power
N/A
Builder
N/A
Class Society
Live tracking · 50,000+ mariners

Track ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 live on MarineRadar

Real-time AIS positions, voyage history, and arrival alerts for ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 — straight from your phone.

Live AIS positionsVoyage historyArrival alerts
Get the App

4.6 ★ · 18,000 reviews

About ZHE RUI AN HUO 17

Identity · Ownership · Class · Route

ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 — Tanker - Hazard B

ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 is a tanker - hazard b registered under the People's Republic of China flag.

ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 route and voyage history

ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 is currently on a voyage from CAOJING to CAOJING with an estimated arrival on 2023-11-30T07:38:00Z. The live route and current course of ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 are shown on the bridge map above, updated whenever the vessel is in range of a coastal AIS receiver or a satellite pass.

Vessel class and identifiers

Vessels in the same class as ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 can be seen in the Similar Vessels section above or in the full tanker - hazard b fleet at /vessel-type/tanker.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 right now?

+

ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 has not broadcast an AIS position for 998 days. The most recent broadcast placed it in the South China Sea, on 30 Jan 2024, 05:46 UTC. It was sailing from CAOJING to CAOJING. Vessels stop appearing on terrestrial AIS when they move beyond receiver range, so a gap does not necessarily mean the vessel is inactive.

What are the identifiers for ZHE RUI AN HUO 17?

+

ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 broadcasts MMSI 413267060 and is registered as IMO 9389588. The MMSI is the radio identifier used by AIS; the IMO number stays with the ship for life and does not change with re-flagging or sale.

What type of ship is ZHE RUI AN HUO 17?

+

ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 is classified as a tanker - hazard b vessel registered under the CN flag. The vessel-type classification is derived from the AIS Type field broadcast by the ship's transponder; full tanker - hazard b fleet at /vessel-type/tanker and full CN flag list at /flag/cn.

How can I see the live position of ZHE RUI AN HUO 17?

+

MarineRadar shows the latest AIS broadcast from ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 above, with current position, course, speed, and navigation status. Tap "View on map" to centre the live tracker on the vessel and watch its movement update in real time. The same data is available offline-friendly in the iOS and Android apps.

How often is ZHE RUI AN HUO 17's position updated?

+

AIS transponders broadcast position every 2 seconds when underway at high speed and up to every 3 minutes at anchor. The position you see refreshes whenever the ship is in range of a coastal AIS receiver or a satellite pass — typically seconds in coastal waters and minutes offshore.

What class is ZHE RUI AN HUO 17?

+

As a tanker - hazard b, ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 sits in the same design class as the other tanker - hazard bs listed in the Similar Vessels section of the vessel page, or in the full tanker - hazard b directory at /vessel-type/tanker.

ZHE RUI AN HUO 17 — Key Facts

MMSI
413267060
IMO number
9389588
Vessel type
Tanker - Hazard B
Flag state
CN
Navigation status
Under way using engine
Current speed
11.0 knots
Course over ground
71.0°
Heading
72°
Last known position
22.0089°, 114.4749°
Destination
CAOJING
ETA
2023-11-30T07:38:00Z
Departure port
CAOJING
Actual time of departure
2023-12-01T07:38:00Z
Current draught
4.5 m
AIS last updated
2024-01-30T05:46:14Z