United States flag

RYAN ANTHONY — Tug · IMO 148

US
World map showing the last known position of RYAN ANTHONY at 29° 55.910' N, 90° 19.772' W
NSEW
Current PositionLast report

RYAN ANTHONY was last reported in the Gulf of Mexico, at 29.9318° N, 90.3295° W.

Show in Map
Terrestrial AIS data
Live Satellite · latest position

See where RYAN ANTHONY is now

1 credit fetches 1 satellite position.

This fix came from a shore antenna, and those stop at the coast. Use a satellite credit to track this vessel in the deep sea.

Get satellite data
Auto top-up

On for your next purchase

Turn off to prevent future automatic charges.

Unknown
Current Navigational Status
0.0 kn
Speed
0.0°
/ ---
Course / Heading
---
Static Draught
---
Current Draught

Voyage Tracker

N/A
ATD
N/A
N/A
ETA
N/A
RYAN ANTHONY

RYAN ANTHONY

Identity

Tug
Type
United States flagUS
Flag
148
IMO Number
368303370
MMSI
N/A
Call Sign

Specifications

N/A
Length × Breadth
N/A
Year Built
N/A
Deadweight
N/A
Gross Tonnage
N/A
Engine Power
N/A
Builder
N/A
Class Society
Live tracking · 50,000+ mariners

Track RYAN ANTHONY live on MarineRadar

Real-time AIS positions, voyage history, and arrival alerts for RYAN ANTHONY — straight from your phone.

Live AIS positionsVoyage historyArrival alerts
Get the App

4.6 ★ · 18,000 reviews

Dive into the fleet, port, and flag state that RYAN ANTHONY is part of.

Flag State
All US-flagged vessels
Browse every ship currently registered under the US flag, with live AIS positions.
Vessel Type
Browse all Tugs
See the global fleet of tugs tracked on MarineRadar with live AIS data.

About RYAN ANTHONY

Identity · Ownership · Class · Route

RYAN ANTHONY — Tug

RYAN ANTHONY is a tug registered under the United States of America flag.

RYAN ANTHONY route and voyage history

The most recent AIS broadcast from RYAN ANTHONY is shown on the live map above. The live route and current course of RYAN ANTHONY are shown on the bridge map above, updated whenever the vessel is in range of a coastal AIS receiver or a satellite pass.

Vessel class and identifiers

Vessels in the same class as RYAN ANTHONY can be seen in the Similar Vessels section above or in the full tug fleet at /vessel-type/tug-pilot-vessel.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is RYAN ANTHONY right now?

+

RYAN ANTHONY was last reported in the Gulf of Mexico. Its exact coordinates, speed and ETA are shown at the top of this page and refresh from the latest AIS broadcast.

What are the identifiers for RYAN ANTHONY?

+

RYAN ANTHONY broadcasts MMSI 368303370 and is registered as IMO 148. The MMSI is the radio identifier used by AIS; the IMO number stays with the ship for life and does not change with re-flagging or sale.

What type of ship is RYAN ANTHONY?

+

RYAN ANTHONY is classified as a tug vessel registered under the US flag. The vessel-type classification is derived from the AIS Type field broadcast by the ship's transponder; full tug fleet at /vessel-type/tug-pilot-vessel and full US flag list at /flag/us.

How can I see the live position of RYAN ANTHONY?

+

MarineRadar shows the latest AIS broadcast from RYAN ANTHONY above, with current position, course, speed, and navigation status. Tap "View on map" to centre the live tracker on the vessel and watch its movement update in real time. The same data is available offline-friendly in the iOS and Android apps.

How often is RYAN ANTHONY's position updated?

+

AIS transponders broadcast position every 2 seconds when underway at high speed and up to every 3 minutes at anchor. The position you see refreshes whenever the ship is in range of a coastal AIS receiver or a satellite pass — typically seconds in coastal waters and minutes offshore.

What class is RYAN ANTHONY?

+

As a tug, RYAN ANTHONY sits in the same design class as the other tugs listed in the Similar Vessels section of the vessel page, or in the full tug directory at /vessel-type/tug-pilot-vessel.

RYAN ANTHONY — Key Facts

MMSI
368303370
IMO number
148
Vessel type
Tug
Flag state
US
Current speed
0.0 knots
Course over ground
0.0°
Last known position
29.9318°, -90.3295°