Norway flag

GAMLE OKSOY — Cargo · IMO 7333339

NOMoored
World map showing the last known position of GAMLE OKSOY at 58° 4.581' N, 7° 48.500' E
NSEW
Export GAMLE OKSOY's past journey as a videoMP4 in 16:9, 9:16 or 1:1 · up to 90 days
Current PositionLive

GAMLE OKSOY is currently moored in the North Sea, at 58.0763° N, 7.8083° E. It is sailing from ANDOYA INDRE KONGSH to HOLLEN with an ETA of 21 Oct 2026, 09:40 UTC. AIS position received 23 Oct 2026, 23:43 UTC.

Updated 8 minutes using terrestrial data
Live Satellite · latest position

See where GAMLE OKSOY is now

1 credit fetches 1 satellite position.

This fix came from a shore antenna, and those stop at the coast. Use a satellite credit to track this vessel in the deep sea.

Get satellite data
Auto top-up

On for your next purchase

Turn off to prevent future automatic charges.

Moored
Current Navigational Status
0.0 kn
Speed
21.1°
/ 21°
Course / Heading
3.7 m
Static Draught
3.7 m
Current Draught

Voyage Tracker

ATD
08:49 UTCOct 21, 2026
Norway flag
HOLLENNOHLL
ETA
09:40 UTCOct 21, 2026
GAMLE OKSOY

GAMLE OKSOY

Identity

Cargo
Type
Norway flagNO
Flag
7333339
IMO Number
257226500
MMSI
3YYN
Call Sign

Specifications

42 m × 8 m
Length × Breadth
1962-01-01
Year Built
487 t
Deadweight
330 t
Gross Tonnage
N/A
Engine Power
LOTHE FLYTEDOKKEN - HAUGESUND, NORWAY
Builder
N/A
Class Society
Live tracking · 50,000+ mariners

Track GAMLE OKSOY live on MarineRadar

Real-time AIS positions, voyage history, and arrival alerts for GAMLE OKSOY — straight from your phone.

Live AIS positionsVoyage historyArrival alerts
Get the App

4.6 ★ · 18,000 reviews

About GAMLE OKSOY

Identity · Ownership · Class · Route

GAMLE OKSOY — Cargo

Built in 1962, with a gross tonnage of 330 GT, and a dead weight of 487 tonnes, GAMLE OKSOY is a cargo registered under the Norway flag. The vessel is built by LOTHE FLYTEDOKKEN - HAUGESUND, NORWAY.

GAMLE OKSOY route and voyage history

GAMLE OKSOY is currently on a voyage from ANDOYA INDRE KONGSH to HOLLEN with an estimated arrival on 2026-10-21T09:40:00Z. The live route and current course of GAMLE OKSOY are shown on the bridge map above, updated whenever the vessel is in range of a coastal AIS receiver or a satellite pass.

Vessel class and identifiers

Vessels in the same class as GAMLE OKSOY can be seen in the Similar Vessels section above or in the full cargo fleet at /vessel-type/cargo.

  • MMSI: 257226500
  • IMO: 7333339
  • Call sign: 3YYN
  • Vessel type: Cargo
  • Flag state: Norway

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is GAMLE OKSOY right now?

+

GAMLE OKSOY is currently moored in the North Sea. It is sailing from ANDOYA INDRE KONGSH to HOLLEN with an ETA of 21 Oct 2026, 09:40 UTC. Its exact coordinates, speed and ETA are shown at the top of this page and refresh from the latest AIS broadcast.

What are the identifiers for GAMLE OKSOY?

+

GAMLE OKSOY broadcasts MMSI 257226500 and is registered as IMO 7333339, with call sign 3YYN. The MMSI is the radio identifier used by AIS; the IMO number stays with the ship for life and does not change with re-flagging or sale.

What type of ship is GAMLE OKSOY?

+

GAMLE OKSOY is classified as a cargo vessel registered under the NO flag. The vessel-type classification is derived from the AIS Type field broadcast by the ship's transponder; full cargo fleet at /vessel-type/cargo and full NO flag list at /flag/no.

How can I see the live position of GAMLE OKSOY?

+

MarineRadar shows the latest AIS broadcast from GAMLE OKSOY above, with current position, course, speed, and navigation status. Tap "View on map" to centre the live tracker on the vessel and watch its movement update in real time. The same data is available offline-friendly in the iOS and Android apps.

How often is GAMLE OKSOY's position updated?

+

AIS transponders broadcast position every 2 seconds when underway at high speed and up to every 3 minutes at anchor. The position you see refreshes whenever the ship is in range of a coastal AIS receiver or a satellite pass — typically seconds in coastal waters and minutes offshore.

What class is GAMLE OKSOY?

+

As a cargo, GAMLE OKSOY sits in the same design class as the other cargos listed in the Similar Vessels section of the vessel page, or in the full cargo directory at /vessel-type/cargo. GAMLE OKSOY has a gross tonnage of 330 GT.

GAMLE OKSOY — Key Facts

MMSI
257226500
IMO number
7333339
Call sign
3YYN
Vessel type
Cargo
Flag state
NO
Navigation status
Moored
Current speed
0.0 knots
Course over ground
21.1°
Heading
21°
Last known position
58.0763°, 7.8083°
Destination
HOLLEN
ETA
2026-10-21T09:40:00Z
Departure port
ANDOYA INDRE KONGSH
Actual time of departure
2026-10-21T08:49:00Z
Current draught
3.7 m
Maximum static draught
3.7 m
Year built
1962-01-01
Gross tonnage
330
Dead weight
487 t
AIS last updated
2026-10-23T23:43:15Z