United Kingdom flag

GLEN SANNOX — Passenger · IMO 9794513

GBMoored
World map showing the last known position of GLEN SANNOX at 57° 35.785' N, 7° 9.416' W
NSEW
Current PositionLive

GLEN SANNOX is currently moored in the North Atlantic Ocean, at 57.5964° N, 7.1569° W. It is sailing from STORNOWAY to LOCHMADDY with an ETA of 8 Oct 2026, 18:52 UTC. AIS position received 9 Oct 2026, 06:14 UTC.

Updated 34 minutes using terrestrial data
Live Satellite · latest position

See where GLEN SANNOX is now

1 credit fetches 1 satellite position.

This fix came from a shore antenna, and those stop at the coast. Use a satellite credit to track this vessel in the deep sea.

Get satellite data
Auto top-up

On for your next purchase

Turn off to prevent future automatic charges.

Moored
Current Navigational Status
0.0 kn
Speed
182.0°
/ 301°
Course / Heading
3.7 m
Static Draught
3.7 m
Current Draught

Voyage Tracker

ATD
15:34 UTCOct 8, 2026
ETA
18:52 UTCOct 8, 2026
GLEN SANNOX

GLEN SANNOX

Identity

Passenger
Type
United Kingdom flagGB
Flag
9794513
IMO Number
232049068
MMSI
MOAW4
Call Sign

Specifications

102 m × 17 m
Length × Breadth
N/A
Year Built
N/A
Deadweight
N/A
Gross Tonnage
N/A
Engine Power
N/A
Builder
N/A
Class Society
Live tracking · 50,000+ mariners

Track GLEN SANNOX live on MarineRadar

Real-time AIS positions, voyage history, and arrival alerts for GLEN SANNOX — straight from your phone.

Live AIS positionsVoyage historyArrival alerts
Get the App

4.6 ★ · 18,000 reviews

About GLEN SANNOX

Identity · Ownership · Class · Route

GLEN SANNOX — Passenger

GLEN SANNOX is a passenger registered under the United Kingdom flag.

GLEN SANNOX route and voyage history

GLEN SANNOX is currently on a voyage from STORNOWAY to LOCHMADDY with an estimated arrival on 2026-10-08T18:52:00Z. The live route and current course of GLEN SANNOX are shown on the bridge map above, updated whenever the vessel is in range of a coastal AIS receiver or a satellite pass.

Vessel class and identifiers

Vessels in the same class as GLEN SANNOX can be seen in the Similar Vessels section above or in the full passenger fleet at /vessel-type/passenger.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is GLEN SANNOX right now?

+

GLEN SANNOX is currently moored in the North Atlantic Ocean. It is sailing from STORNOWAY to LOCHMADDY with an ETA of 8 Oct 2026, 18:52 UTC. Its exact coordinates, speed and ETA are shown at the top of this page and refresh from the latest AIS broadcast.

What are the identifiers for GLEN SANNOX?

+

GLEN SANNOX broadcasts MMSI 232049068 and is registered as IMO 9794513, with call sign MOAW4. The MMSI is the radio identifier used by AIS; the IMO number stays with the ship for life and does not change with re-flagging or sale.

What type of ship is GLEN SANNOX?

+

GLEN SANNOX is classified as a passenger vessel registered under the GB flag. The vessel-type classification is derived from the AIS Type field broadcast by the ship's transponder; full passenger fleet at /vessel-type/passenger and full GB flag list at /flag/gb.

How can I see the live position of GLEN SANNOX?

+

MarineRadar shows the latest AIS broadcast from GLEN SANNOX above, with current position, course, speed, and navigation status. Tap "View on map" to centre the live tracker on the vessel and watch its movement update in real time. The same data is available offline-friendly in the iOS and Android apps.

How often is GLEN SANNOX's position updated?

+

AIS transponders broadcast position every 2 seconds when underway at high speed and up to every 3 minutes at anchor. The position you see refreshes whenever the ship is in range of a coastal AIS receiver or a satellite pass — typically seconds in coastal waters and minutes offshore.

What class is GLEN SANNOX?

+

As a passenger, GLEN SANNOX sits in the same design class as the other passengers listed in the Similar Vessels section of the vessel page, or in the full passenger directory at /vessel-type/passenger.

GLEN SANNOX — Key Facts

MMSI
232049068
IMO number
9794513
Call sign
MOAW4
Vessel type
Passenger
Flag state
GB
Navigation status
Moored
Current speed
0.0 knots
Course over ground
182.0°
Heading
301°
Last known position
57.5964°, -7.1569°
Destination
LOCHMADDY
ETA
2026-10-08T18:52:00Z
Departure port
STORNOWAY
Actual time of departure
2026-10-08T15:34:00Z
Current draught
3.7 m
Maximum static draught
3.7 m
Dead weight
0 t
AIS last updated
2026-10-09T06:14:00Z