Get the MarineRadar appSatellite AISSatellite live trackingTrack any shipLive alerts112,000+ ships trackedDownload free

Port of Bijia

CNPHB🇨🇳China

Vessel Traffic

Port of Bijia CNPHB

1 credit per call

Unlock Vessel Traffic

See vessels in port, arriving & departing — all in one board.

1 credit per call
Checking credits…View all credit packs →
Auto top-up

On for your next purchase

Turn off to prevent future automatic charges.

Details stay hidden until unlocked.

Bijia is a port located in Guangdong province, China. It serves as a cargo handling facility.

Loading current conditions…
Type
Port
Flag
Type
Name
Dist.
UN/LOCODE
CNPHB
Country
🇨🇳China
Time Zone
UTC+8
Subdivision
CN-GD
Latitude
22.6167°
Longitude
114.8500°
Live tracking · 50,000+ mariners

Track ships at the Port of Bijia in real time

Live AIS positions, arrivals, and departures at CNPHB — straight from your phone.

Live AIS positionsArrival alertsVoyage history
Get the App

How do I navigate the approach to the Port of Bijia?

+

The approach to Bijia is supported by 5 navigation aids within 50 nautical miles. The nearest is Daxingshan Lighthouse at 4.2 NM to the SE. Other aids include Shànwěi Gǎng (4.2 NM SE), Tiēzchén Jiāo (4.4 NM SSE), Sāng Zhōu (7.7 NM WSW), Xiaocizhou (11.5 NM W). Mariners should consult the relevant chart and List of Lights for full approach details.

What sea or ocean is the Port of Bijia on?

+

The Port of Bijia is situated on the South China Sea in CN. The area falls within the subtropical climate zone with mild winters and warm summers, which can influence port operations and seasonal shipping patterns.

How do I track vessels arriving at or departing from the Port of Bijia?

+

You can track vessels near Bijia (CNPHB) in real time using MarineRadar. The platform displays live AIS positions of nearby ships, including vessel name, type, flag, speed, and course. Use the "Track Vessels Nearby" button on this page or search for CNPHB on the live map.

Where is the Port of Bijia?

+

The Port of Bijia is a port in CN. Its UN/LOCODE is CNPHB — the five-character code the UNECE assigns to trade and transport locations, and the identifier used on shipping documents and in port calls.

What does the UN/LOCODE CNPHB mean?

+

The first two characters, CN, are the ISO country code for CN. The remaining three identify the location within that country. The code is issued by the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe and is the international standard for naming ports in trade and transport systems.

What are the operating hours and time zone for the Port of Bijia?

+

The Port of Bijia operates in the UTC+8 time zone. Operating hours, VTS schedules, and pilot availability vary — vessel agents should confirm with the port authority in advance, especially for night arrivals or weekend operations.